448 Silver Maple Lane Gatlinburg, TN 37738
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: East Tennessee Realtors / Tennessee Elite Realty

  448 Silver Maple Lane Gatlinburg, TN 37738

Sold on 04/08/2026
$415,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,286
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/08/2026
Taxes
$1,903
Lot Size
436 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004

Bought with
Rasa Baldino, Century 21 Mvp
Source
East Tennessee Realtors
Last checked May 18 2026 at 11:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Appliances : Dishwasher
  • Appliances : Dryer
  • Appliances : Microwave
  • Appliances : Refrigerator
  • Interior Features : Eat-In Kitchen
  • Interior Features : Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $350/QUARTERLY

$ (+/-)
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$425,500
-4%
-$19,500
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$445,000
-4%
-$19,500
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$464,500
-3%
-$15,400
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$479,900
-1%
-$5,100
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$485,000
-2%
-$8,500
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$493,500
-1%
-$6,400